Privacy and User Data


This statement relates to the privacy practices of Identity Innovation Limited T/A Kabzy in connection with this website. Please note that references to “we” or “Kabzy” means Identity Innovation Limited. Kabzy is not responsible for the content or privacy practices of any linked sites unless they are owned by the company.

 

General Statement

Kabzy fully respects your right to privacy, and we will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to us will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Republic of Ireland Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

 

Collection and Use of Personal Information

Kabzy does not collect any personal data about you on this website without your consent. If you choose to send us personal information, for example via our ‘Contact Us’ section, we will use that information in line with the purpose for which you provided it and to respond to you if required. We will disclose your details only if it is required by law or requested by the appropriate authorities. If you have any questions about this aspect of Data Protection we will be happy to clarify the position.

 

Personal Data

Kabzy does not covertly collect any personal data about you on this website. It does, however, use a monitoring application to collate and analyse certain statistical information about the use of its website. When you visit our website the following information is retained about that visit:

IP (Internet Protocol) address.

The number of times per visit a request for data was received from each IP Address.

The entry page to our website.

The length of time spent on our website.

The exit page from our website.

The IP address of a link if used to access our website.

The identity of any search engine used to access our website.

A list of all the pages visited while in our website.

The name of the browser used, e.g. Firefox, Chrome, Internet Explorer.

This information is used to monitor usage of our website including the frequency of use of individual pages. No attempt is made to identify individual users or to associate the technical details listed above with any individual. The website usage data are used to inform the on-going improvement and development of the company’s website.

Any information that you provide through our ‘Contact Us’ section will only be used for the purpose for which you provided it. Please note that your email address will be recorded but will not be passed on to any third party.

 

Disclaimer

Kabzy makes no warranty or representation in relation to any document that appears on this website. The contents of these pages are provided as an information guide only. They are intended to enhance public access to information about the company’s services and products. While every effort is made in preparing material for publication, Kabzy accepts no liability for inaccuracies or errors on these pages or any site to which these pages connect. Although every effort is made to ensure the reliability of listed sites this cannot be taken as an endorsement of these sites.